Find Reserves by Course and Instructor

Course Reading List Section Instructor Last Name Instructor First Name Course Code
AMD 123: INTRO HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY AMD 123 - Cachia (Su20) 901 Cachia Amanda 2203-AMD-123-SEC901-33526
AMD 403: ADVANCED WEB ART AMD 403 - Ray (Su20) 911, 910 Ray Jeffrey 2203-AMD-403-SEC911-33525, 2203-AMD-403-SEC910-33524
ANTH 301: CULTURE & MED: HEALERS ANTH 301- Placentia (Su20) 904, 901 Placentia Isabelle 2203-ANTH-301-SEC904-33476, 2203-ANTH-301-SEC901-33071
ANTH 301: CULTURE & MED: HEALERS ANTH 301 - Martinez (Su20) 903 Martinez Konane 2203-ANTH-301-SEC903-33470
ANTH 385: MAYA ARCHAEOLOGY ANTH 385 - Spenard (Su20) 901 Spenard Jon 2203-ANTH-385-SEC901-33560
APA MANUAL APA MANUAL 1 2203-APA-MANUAL
BIOL 323: PHYSIO OF NUTRITION & DISEASE BIOL 323 - Long (Su20) 906, 903 Long Kevin 2203-BIOL-323-SEC906-33486, 2203-BIOL-323-SEC903-33440
BIOL 338: HUMAN IMPACT ON ENVIRON BIOL 338 - Brown (Su20) 903, 902, 901 Brown Tracey 2203-BIOL-338-SEC903-33489, 2203-BIOL-338-SEC902-33202, 2203-BIOL-338-SEC901-33201
CHEM 315: SCIENCE IN FILM AND TV CHEM 315 - Jayasinghe (Su20) 901 Jayasinghe Sajith 2203-CHEM-315-SEC901-33133
COMM 360: MASS MEDIA AND SOCIETY COMM 360 - Lee (Su20) 901 Lee Joonseong 2203-COMM-360-SEC901-33026
CS 311: DATA STRUCTURES & ALG CS 311 - Yoshi (Su20) 901 Yoshii Rika 2203-CS-311-SEC901-33104
EDAD 620: VISIONARY LEADERSHIP EDAD 620 - Centofranchi (Su20) 901 Centofranchi Jon 2203-EDAD-620-SEC901-33409
EDAD 698B: MASTER'S THESIS B EDAD 698B - Meyerott (Su20) 901 Meyerott Theresa 2203-EDAD-698B-SEC901-33408
EDUC 350: FOUND TEACH AS A PROFESSION EDUC 350 - Garza (Su20) 902 Garza Elizabeth 2203-EDUC-350-SEC902-33215
EDUC 350: FOUND TEACH AS A PROFESSION EDUC 350 - Valadez (Su20) 901 Valadez Gilbert 2203-EDUC-350-SEC901-33214
EDUC 364: CULTURAL DIVERSITY & SCHOOLING EDUC 364 - Van Steenbergen (Su20) 903 Van Steenbergen Suzi 2203-EDUC-364-SEC903-33218
EDUC 364: CULTURAL DIVERSITY & SCHOOLING EDUC 364 - McField (Su20) 904, 902 McField Grace 2203-EDUC-364-SEC904-33219, 2203-EDUC-364-SEC902-33217
EDUC 374: INTRO TO INTL COMP EDUC EDUC 374 - Ochanji (Su20) 901, 902 Ochanji Moses 2203-EDUC-374-SEC901-33220, 2203-EDUC-374-SEC902-33226
EDUC 380: APPL CHILD &YOUTH DEVELOPMENT EDUC 380 - Mauerman (Su20) 901 Mauerman Leslie 2203-EDUC-380-SEC901-33221
EDUC 380: APPL CHILD &YOUTH DEVELOPMENT EDUC 380 - Van Steenbergen (Su20) 902 Van Steenbergen Suzi 2203-EDUC-380-SEC902-33222
ETST 301: ETHNIC STUDIES AND SOCIETY ETST 301 - Perez (Su20) 901 Perez Jason 2203-ETST-301-SEC901-33115
FMST 100: INTRO TO CINEMA FMST 100 - Doller (Su20) 901 Doller Sandra 2203-FMST-100-SEC901-33019
FMST 375: FAM/TRAD/GENDER CHIN FILMS FMST 375 - Yuan (Su20) 901 Yuan Yuan 2203-FMST-375-SEC901-33441
HD 101: INTRO TO HUMAN DEVELOPMENT HD 101 - Bertrand (Su20) 901 Bertrand Carly 2203-HD-101-SEC901-33140
HD 305: ADMIN IN HUMAN SERV SETTINGS HD 305 - Toyokawa (Su20) 901 Toyokawa Teru 2203-HD-305-SEC901-33144
HD 350: HEALTH AND HUMAN DEVELOPMENT HD 350 - Hall (Su20) 901 Hall Tracy 2203-HD-350-SEC901-33147
HIST 347: CALIFORNIA HISTORY HIST 347 - Quinney (Su20) 901 Quinney Kimber 2203-HIST-347-SEC901-33163
HIST 352: MEX PAST & PRESENT HIST 352 - Nava (Su20) 901 Nava Carmen 2203-HIST-352-SEC901-33167
HIST 375: AFR NATIONALISM & INDEP HIST 375 - Mekenye (Su20) 901 Mekenye Reuben 2203-HIST-375-SEC901-33166
KINE 305: MOVEMENT ANATOMY KINE 305 - Kang (Su20) 910, 911 Kang Hyun Gu 2203-KINE-305-SEC910-33474, 2203-KINE-305-SEC911-33475
LBST 100: INTRO TO CRITICAL EDUCATION LBST 100 - Ahlers (Su20) 901 Ahlers Jocelyn 2203-LBST-100-SEC901-33041
LBST 300: INTRO TO CRITICAL EDUCATION LBST 300 - Ahlers (Su20) 901 Ahlers Jocelyn 2203-LBST-300-SEC901-33042
LBST 307: CHILDREN & ENVIRON LBST 307 - Knowles-Yanez (Su20) 901, 902 Knowles-Yanez Kimberley 2203-LBST-307-SEC901-33040, 2203-LBST-307-SEC902-33576
LTWR 100: INTRO TO LITERATURE LTWR 100 - Stoddard-Holmes (Su20) 901 Stoddard Holmes Martha 2203-LTWR-100-SEC901-33016
LTWR 320: SACRED TEXTS LTWR 320 - Moukhlis (Su20) 901 Moukhlis Salah 2203-LTWR-320-SEC901-33017
LTWR 338: CHILDRENS LIT INTO FILM LTWR 338 - Breuer (Su20) 902, 901 Breuer Heidi 2203-LTWR-338-SEC902-33574, 2203-LTWR-338-SEC901-33018
MDIA 303: HISTORIES OF MEDIA TECH MDIA 303- Dolber (Su20) 901 Dolber Brian 2203-MDIA-303-SEC901-33029
MLAN 331: WRLD LANG & SPEAKERS MLAN 331 - Hughes (Su20) 901 Hughes Michael 2203-MLAN-331-SEC901-33161
MLAN 370: LIT SPAN PORT WORLD MLAN 370 - Strother (Su20) 901 Strother Darci 2203-MLAN-370-SEC901-33162
MUSC 427: MUSIC & CULTURE IN THE U.S. MUSC 427 - Bradbury (Su20) 901 Bradbury Bill 2203-MUSC-427-SEC901-33351
PH 507: RESEARCH METH/PROPOSAL WRITING PH 507 - Holub (Su20) 901 Beaulieu Rodney 2203-PH-507-SEC901-33374
PHIL 332: PHILOSOPHY IN FILM PHIL 332 - Merrick (Su20) 901 Merrick Allison 2203-PHIL-332-SEC901-33187
PHIL 340: ETHICS & ENVIRON PHIL 340 - Elbert Decker (Su20) 901, 902 Elbert Decker Jessica 2203-PHIL-340-SEC901-33188, 2203-PHIL-340-SEC902-33493
PHIL 342: PHILOSOPHY OF TECHNOLOGY PHIL 342 - Elbert Decker (Su20) 901 Elbert Decker Jessica 2203-PHIL-342-SEC901-33189
PHIL 345: BIOETHICS & MEDICAL ETHICS PHIL 345 - McDuffie (Su20) 902, 901, 906, 903 McDuffie Michael 2203-PHIL-345-SEC902-33191, 2203-PHIL-345-SEC901-33190, 2203-PHIL-345-SEC906-33471, 2203-PHIL-345-SEC903-33449
PHIL 345: BIOETHICS & MEDICAL ETHICS PHIL 345- Merrick (Su20) 907 Merrick Allison 2203-PHIL-345-SEC907-33478
PSCI 100: US GOVERNMENT & POLITICS PSCI 100 - Beavers (Su20) 901 Beavers Staci 2203-PSCI-100-SEC901-33013
PSCI 445: GENDER & DEV PSCI 445 - Metoyer (Su20) 901 Chavez Metoyer Cynthia 2203-PSCI-445-SEC901-33012
PSCI 472: POL THEORY & POP CULTURE PSCI 472 - Masroori (Su20) 901 Masroori Cyrus 2203-PSCI-472-SEC901-33011
PSYC 230: RESEARCH METHODS IN PSYC PSYC 230 - Trofimoff (Su20) 910, 911 Trofimoff Vincent 2203-PSYC-230-SEC910-33118, 2203-PSYC-230-SEC911-33119
PSYC 361: BRAIN AND MIND PSYC 361 - D'Anna Hernandez (Su20) 901 D'Anna-Hernandez Kimberly 2203-PSYC-361-SEC901-33121
PSYC 490: HISTORY OF PSYCHOLOGY PSYC 490 - Williams (Su20) 901, 902 Williams Carrick 2203-PSYC-490-SEC901-33122, 2203-PSYC-490-SEC902-33551
SLP 175: COMM DISORDERS IN LIT & MEDIA SLP 175 - Coca (Su20) 901 Coca Laura 2203-SLP-175-SEC901-33074
SOC 303: FAMILIES & INTIMATE RELATIONS SOC 303 - Shapiro (Su20) 901 Shapiro Adam 2203-SOC-303-SEC901-33170
SOC 315: GENDER IN SOCIETY SOC 315 - Ali (Su20) 901 Ali Muna 2203-SOC-315-SEC901-33173
SOC 320: SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY SOC 320 - Ali (Su20) 902 Ali Muna 2203-SOC-320-SEC902-33099
SOC 320: SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY SOC 320 - Kurisu (Su20) 902 Kurisu Sheri-Lynn 2203-SOC-320-SEC902-33175
SOC 413: SOCIOLOGY OF EDUCATION SOC 413 - Elise (Su20) 901 Elise Sharon 2203-SOC-413-SEC901-33254
SOC 417: FAMILY VIOLENCE SOC 417 - Pina (Su20) 901 Pina Darlene 2203-SOC-417-SEC901-33179
SOC 442: JUSTICE SYS&CRMNL LAW SOC 442 - Glover (Su20) 901 Glover Karen 2203-SOC-442-SEC901-33180
SPAN 101: BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 101 - Gómez-Martín (Su20) 902 Gómez-Martín MarÍa 2203-SPAN-101-SEC902-33156
SPAN 101: BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 101 - Melendrez (Su20) 901 Melendrez Cynthia 2203-SPAN-101-SEC901-33155
SPAN 102: BEGINNING SPANISH II SPAN 102 - Ramos Pellicia (Su20) 902, 902 Ramos Pellicia Michelle 2203-SPAN-102-SEC902-33158, 2203-SPAN-102-SEC902-33096
SPAN 201: INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I SPAN 201 - Rolle-Rissetto (Su20) 901, 902 Rolle-Rissetto Silvia 2203-SPAN-201-SEC901-33059, 2203-SPAN-201-SEC902-33255
SSCI 325: ANIMALS & SOCIETY SSCI 325 - Roche (Su20) 901 Roche Mary 2203-SSCI-325-SEC901-33022
WGSS 205: GEN/SEX IN POP CUL & MEDIA WGSS 205 - Spieldenner (Su20) 901 Spieldenner Andrew 2203-WGSS-205-SEC901-33002
WGSS 301: RACE/CLASS/GEN/SEX CONTEMP SOC WGSS 301 - Lawston (Su20) 902, 903, 904, 901 Lawston Jodie 2203-WGSS-301-SEC902-33005, 2203-WGSS-301-SEC903-33006, 2203-WGSS-301-SEC904-33007, 2203-WGSS-301-SEC901-33004

For Students

Student FAQ

For Faculty

Physical & Electronic Reserves:
Managing your Library Reserves
Physical & Electronic Reserves FAQ
Physical & Electronic Fair Use & Copyright
 
Media Reserves:
Media Reserves FAQ
Media Reserves Fair Use & Copyright
Media Reserves Form
 
Contacts:
reserve@csusm.edu
media@csusm.edu